Shopping Cart

My Green Miner – Privacy Policy

 

Our Contact details:

 Name:   MinerVerse Ltd. t/a My Green Miner

Address:   The Leeming Building, Ludgate Hill, Leeds, LS2 7HZ

Contact Us:   Contact Us Here

 

 The type of personal information we collect: 

We currently collect and process the following information:

We try not to directly collate any information about visitors to our site.

Some of our Software and Application vendors may automatically collate information which help Site Usage Statistics. This should be limited to: 

·         IP Address

·         Geographical Location based on your IP Address

·         Browser Used

·         Device Used 

The only point My Green Miner collate and store information about our clients is at the Point of Purchase or if you use our Contact Form. In the case of the Point of Purchase this is for Warranty Start Date and Purchase Date Point purpose. In the case of the Contact Form, this is purely so we can get back to you and is only stored in email response and not in our Database of Clients. Your privacy and anonymity are very important to us. 

 

How our Software Providers get the personal information and why we have access to it: 

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons: 

·         Purchase of Product Date

·         Warranty Start Date


We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:
 

·         Web design applications for Site visit information

·         We do not share your information


Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

·         Your Consent. You can remove your consent at any time. You can do this by Contacting Us Here

 

How we may store your Personal Information:

 

Your information is securely stored.

 

We keep at the point of Purchase:

·         Your Name

·         Address

·         Phone Number

·         Email Address

·         Company Name (if applicable)

·         Product Purchase information

We will then dispose your information by removing you from our Web Application Database.

 

Your Data Protection Rights:


Under data protection law, you have rights including:

·         Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

·         Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

·         Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

·         Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

·         Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

·         Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, web have one month to respond to you. If you wish to make a request:

Please contact us through – Contact Us Here

or by post at:

MinerVerse Ltd. t/a My Green Miner
The Leeming Building
Ludgate Hill
Leeds
LS2 7HZ
 

How to Complain: 

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at – Contact Us Here or by post at:

MinerVerse Ltd. t/a My Green Miner
The Leeming Building
Ludgate Hill
Leeds
LS2 7HZ

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline Number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

 

All rights reserved.

 

This policy is up to date as of:   22/02/22

 

14 Day Return Guarantee

14 days to ensure you are Happy

International Worldwide Warranty

Offered in the Country of Usage

256-bit SSL Secure Checkout

Visa / MasterCard / Amex / PayPal